FavoriteLoadingAdd to favorites Calendar Reports Commentary News CFD Chart Indices Live ChartsTrade DJIA Now

Free Live DOW Jones Chart, DJIA Real Time Trading Chart, Dow Jones Live News and Quote.

Free Live Dow Jones Price Chart. The DJIA is composed of the 32 most traded stocks of the NYSE, featuring stocks such as General Electric (GE.) and financial heavyweight Bank of America. Along with the S&P500 is seen as ones of the benchmark indicators of market health in the US. The Dow is heavily traded globally and in the UK is popular among spread betting and CFD clients who bet on DJIA index movements.

current constituents (updated july 2016)

[AAPL] Apple Inc. | [AXP] American Express Company | [BA] The Boeing Company | [CAT] Caterpillar Inc. | [CSCO] Cisco Systems, Inc. | [CVX] Chevron Corporation | [DD] E. I. du Pont de Nemours and Company | [DIS] The Walt Disney Company | [GE] General Electric Company | [GS] The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. | [HD] The Home Depot, Inc. | [IBM] International Business Machines Corporation | [INTC] Intel Corporation | [JNJ] Johnson & Johnson | [JPM] JPMorgan Chase & Co. | [KO] The Coca-Cola Company | [MCD] McDonald’s Corp. | [MMM] 3M Company | [MRK] Merck & Co. Inc. | [MSFT] Microsoft Corporation | [NKE] NIKE, Inc. | [PFE] Pfizer Inc. | [PG] The Procter & Gamble Company | [TRV] The Travelers Companies, Inc. | [UNH] UnitedHealth Group Incorporated | [UTX] United Technologies Corporation | [V] Visa Inc. | [VZ] Verizon Communications Inc. | [WMT] Wal-Mart Stores Inc. | [XOM] Exxon Mobil Corporation | 

Also Known As: Dow Jones Industrial Average,DJ 30,Dow Jones 30,DJI Live

Trade Forex, Commodities, Stocks and more, trade CFDs on the Plus 500 CFD trading platform! Register a real money account here and get trading right away.

Disclaimer: Please note all prices are for information only, they should not be relied upon for accuracy or trading. All prices quotes are based on CFD prices and are similar though not always identical to real exchange prices.

STOCKTRKR or anybody connected with STOCKTRKR will not accept any liability for loss or damage arising from use of any information/commentary/charts or articles which is provided 'as is' for educational purposes only, nothing contained on this website should be considered as investment advice - please seek proper investment advice if you wish to trade on global markets and ensure you are familiar with the risks.

 Comment on this article

Top Viewed This Week


Social Counters
/ Free WordPress Plugins and WordPress Themes by Silicon Themes. Join us right now!

Send this to friend